SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel
Designed to reduce jaw fatigue and provide hours of comfortable diving.
SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel
Nº de artículo: 31771742

SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel

Nº de artículo: 31771742

USD 42

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Sábado, Octubre 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Designed to reduce jaw fatigue and provide hours of comfortable diving.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Open Top Design
The open-top design enhances water flow and reduces the risk of choking while snorkeling, making it ideal for both beginners and experienced users looking for a safe, enjoyable experience.
Anti-Fog Technology
Integrated anti-fog features ensure crystal clear vision underwater. This innovation significantly improves visibility, allowing users to fully enjoy marine life without frequent adjustments or disruptions.
Comfort Fit
Made with soft silicone material, the snorkel offers a snug fit that prevents leaks. This feature provides comfort and peace of mind for extended underwater exploration without discomfort.

Detalles de producto

SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel
Brand NameSHERWOOD SCUBA
Included ComponentsSherwood SURI Snorkel
Number of Items1
UPC022099926825
ManufacturerSHERWOOD SCUBA
Model NumberSN050SB
Manufacturer Part NumberSN050SB
Material TypeMouthpiece And Corrugated Flex Tube: 100% Silicone
Strap TypeSplit Strap
ColorSteal Blue
Item Weight2 pounds (910 grams)
BrandSHERWOOD SCUBA
MaterialMouthpiece And Corrugated Flex Tube: 100% Silicone

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Snorkelers

    Ideal for novice users due to its easy breathing design and comfortable fit during initial snorkeling experiences.

  • Casual Beach Goers

    Perfect for casual users looking for a simple and effective snorkel for occasional use at the beach.

  • Family Activities

    Great for family outings where kids can learn snorkeling safely with a reliable and user-friendly snorkel.

Not Suitable For
  • Experienced Divers

    Not suitable for advanced divers who require more specialized equipment for deeper underwater exploration.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the design of the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel?

    Respuesta: The SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel features an innovative open-top design that allows for increased airflow and minimizes the chance of water entering the snorkel. This design is specifically beneficial for snorkelers who enjoy surface swimming and need a comfortable breathing experience. The open top also aids in clearer visibility underwater, enhancing your snorkeling adventures. It's ideal for recreational snorkelers exploring coral reefs or beginners learning to snorkel.
  • Pregunta: Is the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel suitable for all experience levels?

    Respuesta: Yes, the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel is designed to cater to snorkelers of all experience levels. Its intuitive design makes it user-friendly for beginners, while its effective breathing mechanics appeal to more experienced snorkelers. Whether you're a novice exploring shallow waters or an advanced snorkeler delving into deeper reefs, this snorkel provides a reliable option for varied underwater experiences.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the construction of the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel?

    Respuesta: The SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel is constructed from high-quality, flexible silicone and durable polycarbonate materials. These materials are known for their resilience and ability to withstand marine conditions, ensuring that they can endure exposure to saltwater and sun. This durability makes the snorkel ideal for frequent use in diverse environments, from serene lagoons to bustling reef systems, while also keeping maintenance minimal.
  • Pregunta: Can I attach a camera or accessories to the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel?

    Respuesta: Most commonly, snorkels do not come with specific mounts for cameras, but you can use compatible accessories that fit securely onto the snorkel. This feature is beneficial for underwater photographers or videographers who want to capture their snorkeling experiences without losing ease of breath. In practice, a simple accessory clip can allow for mounting a lightweight action camera, enhancing your adventures while creating lasting memories.
  • Pregunta: How does the dry top system work in the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel?

    Respuesta: The SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel is designed with an open top for improved air flow, but it incorporates a basic splash guard to minimize water entry. While it won't completely seal out water like a dry snorkel, it keeps water out during surface swims. This design is perfect for occasional splashes and is especially helpful for snorkelers who enjoy activities like diving down briefly to explore underwater, making it versatile for all sorts of marine life encounters.
  • Pregunta: How do I properly maintain my SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel?

    Respuesta: To maintain your SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel, rinse it with fresh water after every use to remove salt and sand, which can damage materials over time. Dry it using a soft cloth and store it in a cool, dry place out of direct sunlight. Regular checks for cracks or wear will ensure it remains in top condition. This simple maintenance routine will extend the life of your snorkel, ensuring countless enjoyable underwater adventures without worry.
  • Pregunta: What is the length and weight of the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel?

    Respuesta: The SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel typically features a streamlined design that measures approximately 16 to 18 inches in length, making it compact yet effective. It is designed to be lightweight, facilitating easy use without causing fatigue during extended snorkeling sessions. This size and weight make it ideal for both sea and pool settings, allowing for spontaneous snorkeling expeditions without cumbersome equipment.
  • Pregunta: Does the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel come in different colors?

    Respuesta: Yes, the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel is available in a variety of colors to suit personal preferences or to match other snorkeling gear. This selection allows snorkelers to express their style while enjoying functionality. Choosing a bright color can also enhance visibility in murky waters, ensuring greater safety during your underwater explorations.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel in El Salvador?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel on Ubuy, a leading e-commerce platform in El Salvador. Ubuy offers a reliable shopping experience with a wide selection of snorkeling gear, ensuring you get quality products to enhance your underwater adventures.

SHERWOOD SCUBA Snorkels SN050SB Editorial Review

The SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel offers a great snorkeling experience with its quality design and functionality. The open top design allows for easy breathing and prevents water from entering the snorkel. The flexible silicone mouthpiece provides a comfortable fit and the adjustable clip ensures a secure attachment to your mask. Users have praised the SHERWOOD SCUBA Open Top Suri Snorkel for its durability and efficient performance in the water. However, some customers have mentioned that the mouthpiece may be too small for those with larger mouths.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Quality design and functionality
  • Open top design for easy breathing
  • Flexible silicone mouthpiece for a comfortable fit
  • Durable construction
  • Efficient performance in the water

Contras

  • Mouthpiece may be too small for larger mouths

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.