Zeagle Onyx II Octo
Achieve optimal flow control with our product's adjustable cracking pressure.
Zeagle Onyx II Octo
Nº de artículo: 31083607

Zeagle Onyx II Octo

Nº de artículo: 31083607

USD 310

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Monday, Septiembre 28
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Achieve optimal flow control with our product's adjustable cracking pressure.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Compact Design
The Zeagle Onyx II Octo features a compact and lightweight design, enhancing portability without sacrificing performance, making it ideal for divers seeking convenience during travel.
Enhanced Airflow
Equipped with a high-performance downstream valve, this octopus regulator ensures superior airflow, improving breathing efficiency at varying depths, providing divers with reliable performance in critical moments.
Durable Construction
Constructed from robust materials, the Zeagle Onyx II Octo is designed for longevity and resilience against harsh underwater conditions, ensuring it withstands the test of time for avid divers.

Detalles de producto

Zeagle Onyx II Octo

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Novice Divers

    The Zeagle Onyx II Octo offers an easy-to-use design, perfect for beginners navigating simple diving experiences.

  • Travel Divers

    Its lightweight and compact design make it suitable for divers who frequently travel to various diving destinations.

  • Budget-Conscious Users

    This octopus regulator provides reliable performance at a reasonable price, making it ideal for budget-minded divers.

Not Suitable For
  • Technical Divers

    Advanced divers may need more specialized features than what the Zeagle Onyx II Octo can provide.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Zeagle Onyx II Octo

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Zeagle Onyx II Octo designed for?

    Respuesta: The Zeagle Onyx II Octo is primarily designed for scuba diving and snorkeling enthusiasts. Its reliable performance ensures divers have an additional source of air in emergency situations. The Octo is lightweight and features an ergonomic design that allows for easy handling, making it an essential piece of diving equipment for both novices and seasoned divers alike.
  • Pregunta: How does the Zeagle Onyx II Octo enhance diving safety?

    Respuesta: The Onyx II Octo enhances safety by providing a redundant air supply in case of primary second-stage regulator failure. This device features a high flow rate at various depths, ensuring that divers have access to ample air during emergencies. Using an Octo increases a diver’s confidence and allows for safer exploration underwater, especially in deep or challenging dive environments.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Zeagle Onyx II Octo with any diving regulator?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Zeagle Onyx II Octo is compatible with most standard diving regulators. Its universal attachment design allows it to easily connect to a variety of first-stage regulators. This versatility means divers can seamlessly incorporate it into their existing gear setups, ensuring peace of mind regardless of their specific equipment preferences.
  • Pregunta: What features make the Zeagle Onyx II Octo stand out?

    Respuesta: The Zeagle Onyx II Octo features an ergonomic, balanced design that not only enhances comfort but also simplifies deployment in emergencies. Its large intake and durable construction contribute to ease of use and reliability. Moreover, the bright yellow color makes it easily visible, adding an extra layer of security in underwater scenarios where locating a backup source of air is critical.
  • Pregunta: Is the Zeagle Onyx II Octo suitable for beginners?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Zeagle Onyx II Octo is ideal for beginners due to its user-friendly design and ease of operation. Its lightweight nature and streamlined performance reduce the learning curve when managing multiple regulators during a dive. New divers can feel more comfortable knowing that they have a dependable backup system, enhancing their overall diving experience.
  • Pregunta: How do I maintain the Zeagle Onyx II Octo?

    Respuesta: Maintaining your Zeagle Onyx II Octo involves regular rinsing with fresh water after each dive to prevent salt and sand buildup. It's also recommended to check the connections and ensure there are no leaks. Additionally, yearly professional servicing can help keep the Octo in optimal condition, ensuring reliable performance during dives.
  • Pregunta: What is the optimal depth for using the Zeagle Onyx II Octo?

    Respuesta: The Zeagle Onyx II Octo is designed to perform effectively at depths typical of recreational diving, usually up to 130 feet. It maintains pressure efficiency, allowing divers to breathe easily even as they descend. This feature is particularly useful when diving in varied depths, as divers can feel secure knowing their Octo works across a wide range of underwater environments.
  • Pregunta: Can I replace parts of the Zeagle Onyx II Octo if they wear out?

    Respuesta: Yes, parts of the Zeagle Onyx II Octo can be replaced, including hoses and mouthpieces. This modularity allows divers to maintain their equipment effectively and extend its lifespan. If your Octo develops wear, simply consult a certified technician to perform the replacement and ensure that you continue to have reliable gear for your diving adventures.
  • Pregunta: What accessories can I pair with the Zeagle Onyx II Octo?

    Respuesta: You can pair the Zeagle Onyx II Octo with a range of accessories, including dive computers, pressure gauges, and direct feed systems. These accessories enhance your diving experience by providing real-time data and improving your awareness underwater. Utilizing compatible gear boosts safety, allowing divers to easily monitor their air supply and environmental conditions while exploring.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Zeagle Onyx II Octo in El Salvador?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Zeagle Onyx II Octo in El Salvador at Ubuy, a reliable online platform that offers a wide selection of scuba diving gear. They provide detailed product descriptions, customer reviews, and easy access to various diving accessories to complete your gear setup.

Zeagle Octopuses Editorial Review

The Zeagle Onyx II Octo with Hose Yellow is a reliable and durable octopus regulator. With its yellow color, it is highly visible underwater, making it easy to locate in emergency situations. The octo is lightweight and compact, making it comfortable to use and easy to carry. The performance of the octo is exceptional, delivering smooth and consistent airflow. It is also easy to breathe from, even at greater depths. The Onyx II Octo with Hose Yellow is a top choice for divers looking for a high-quality and dependable backup regulator.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Reliable and durable
  • Highly visible underwater
  • Lightweight and compact
  • Smooth and consistent airflow
  • Easy to breathe from

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.